Is LEMON HERB SIGNATURE SPICE BLEND, LEMON HERB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check LEMON HERB SIGNATURE SPICE BLEND, LEMON HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON HERB SIGNATURE SPICE BLEND, LEMON HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


