Is LEMON HERB THYME COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, LEMON HERB THYME Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic buttermilk powder
organic buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC [INCLUDING POWDER]), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES (INCLUDING ORGANIC TURMERIC), ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, ORGANIC LEMON OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC SUGAR.
Check LEMON HERB THYME COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, LEMON HERB THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON HERB THYME COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, LEMON HERB THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce
LEMON & PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON & PEPPER
Better Than Bouillon Organic Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


