Is LEMON HERB THYME COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, LEMON HERB THYME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic buttermilk powder
organic buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC [INCLUDING POWDER]), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES (INCLUDING ORGANIC TURMERIC), ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, ORGANIC LEMON OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC SUGAR.
Check LEMON HERB THYME COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, LEMON HERB THYME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON HERB THYME COOKING ORGANIC SEASONING, LEMON HERB THYME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce
LEMON & PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON & PEPPER
Better Than Bouillon Organic Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


