Is LEMON HERB WILD COD MEAL WITH GREEN BEANS, ROASTED SEASONED POTATOES & LEMON HERB BUTTER, LEMON HERB Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- lemon herb butter
- butter
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cod, Green Beans, Roasted Seasoned Potatoes (Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate [to Retain Natural Color]), Lemon Herb Butter (Butter [Cream, Salt], Lemon Juice Powder [Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice], Lemon Zest [Lemon Peel, Cane Sugar, Natural Lemon Flavor], Sugar, Parsley, Salt, Chive, Black Pepper, Garlic, Corn Starch).
Check LEMON HERB WILD COD MEAL WITH GREEN BEANS, ROASTED SEASONED POTATOES & LEMON HERB BUTTER, LEMON HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON HERB WILD COD MEAL WITH GREEN BEANS, ROASTED SEASONED POTATOES & LEMON HERB BUTTER, LEMON HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
Libby's Microwavable Cut Green Beans Lightly Seasoned with Sea Salt 4-4 oz Cups
Where to buy
LEMON HERB WILD COD MEAL WITH GREEN BEANS, ROASTED SEASONED POTATOES & LEMON HERB BUTTER, LEMON HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


