Is LEMON HERB WILD COD MEAL WITH GREEN BEANS, ROASTED SEASONED POTATOES & LEMON HERB BUTTER, LEMON HERB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • lemon herb butter
  • butter
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cod, Green Beans, Roasted Seasoned Potatoes (Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate [to Retain Natural Color]), Lemon Herb Butter (Butter [Cream, Salt], Lemon Juice Powder [Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice], Lemon Zest [Lemon Peel, Cane Sugar, Natural Lemon Flavor], Sugar, Parsley, Salt, Chive, Black Pepper, Garlic, Corn Starch).

Check LEMON HERB WILD COD MEAL WITH GREEN BEANS, ROASTED SEASONED POTATOES & LEMON HERB BUTTER, LEMON HERB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LEMON HERB WILD COD MEAL WITH GREEN BEANS, ROASTED SEASONED POTATOES & LEMON HERB BUTTER, LEMON HERB is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusButteryHerbaceousSavory
Texture
FlakyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch