Is LEMON HIBISCUS GREEN ROOIBOS PREMIUM HERBAL TEA (CERTIFED ORGANIC FAIR-TRADE) - 16 TEA BAGS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains 82% Fairtrade Certified By Dry Weight, Organic Unfermented Rooibos, Organic Lemon Grass, Organic Lemon Peel, Organic Lemon Myrtle, Organic Hibiscus, Natural Essence Of Meyer Lemon Fair-trade Certified

Check LEMON HIBISCUS GREEN ROOIBOS PREMIUM HERBAL TEA (CERTIFED ORGANIC FAIR-TRADE) - 16 TEA BAGS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

LEMON HIBISCUS GREEN ROOIBOS PREMIUM HERBAL TEA (CERTIFED ORGANIC FAIR-TRADE) - 16 TEA BAGS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
CitrusEarthyTartFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast