Is LEMON HONEY BOSS SAUCE, LEMON HONEY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE BLEND (DEXTROSE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, RED #40, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GROUND CELERY SEED, CHILI PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA

Check LEMON HONEY BOSS SAUCE, LEMON HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling