Is LEMON HONEY BOSS SAUCE, LEMON HONEY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICE BLEND (DEXTROSE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, RED #40, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GROUND CELERY SEED, CHILI PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA
Check LEMON HONEY BOSS SAUCE, LEMON HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON HONEY BOSS SAUCE, LEMON HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


