Is LEMON ICE CREAM WITH LEMON VARIEGATED GELATO, LEMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • rehydrated skimmed milk

rehydrated skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (6,3%), DEXTROSE, COCONUT OIL, ACID: CITRIC ACID, EMULSIFIER: LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, THICKENER: PECTINS, GUAR GUM, COLOUR: CURCUMIN.

Check LEMON ICE CREAM WITH LEMON VARIEGATED GELATO, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking