Is Lemon Iced Tea Naturally Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOUR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANTHOCYANINS, BETA-CAROTENE.
Check Lemon Iced Tea Naturally Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Iced Tea Naturally Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Lemon Iced Tea Naturally Flavoured is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


