Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Lemon Italian Sparkling Mineral Water (Low Mineral Content), 16.9 fl oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated mineral water, organic natural flavor (lemon)

Check Lemon Italian Sparkling Mineral Water (Low Mineral Content), 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Italian Sparkling Mineral Water (Low Mineral Content), 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Egg Free? Lemon Italian Sparkling Mineral Water (Low Mineral Content), 16.9 fl oz | Spoonful