Is Lemon Lime & Cardamom Probiotic Soda, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Carbonated Filtered Water, Organic Juice Blend from Concentrate (White Grape, Lemon, Lime), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Organic Cardamon, Organic Kaffir Lime Leaves, Live Probiotic (Bacillus Subtilis).
Check Lemon Lime & Cardamom Probiotic Soda, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Lime & Cardamom Probiotic Soda, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


