Is LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Gatorade Zero Lemon Lime is a refreshing and sugar-free thirst quencher that maintains the same proven hydration and fueling benefits as Gatorade Thirst Quencher. With zero sugar and only 10 calories per bottle, it offers a guilt-free option for those looking to stay hydrated. People love the taste of this lemon lime flavored drink and appreciate that it has no sugar. Its refreshing flavors and low-calorie content make it a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful and hydrating beverage without the added sugar.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of rosin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gatorade Zero Lemon Lime is a refreshing and sugar-free thirst quencher that maintains the same proven hydration and fueling benefits as Gatorade Thirst Quencher. With zero sugar and only 10 calories per bottle, it offers a guilt-free option for those looking to stay hydrated. People love the taste of this lemon lime flavored drink and appreciate that it has no sugar. Its refreshing flavors and low-calorie content make it a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful and hydrating beverage without the added sugar.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5
Check LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Where to buy
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


