Is LEMON LIME TWIST CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, LEMON LIME TWIST Pescatarian?

Description
Bright citrus flavor blends lemon brightness with subtle lime, accompanied by light, persistent fizz and a clean mouthfeel; commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher or paired with cocktails, mixers, or snacks. Customer reviews often note satisfying carbonation and consistent taste, while occasional consumer comments mention a slightly artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus flavor blends lemon brightness with subtle lime, accompanied by light, persistent fizz and a clean mouthfeel; commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refresher or paired with cocktails, mixers, or snacks. Customer reviews often note satisfying carbonation and consistent taste, while occasional consumer comments mention a slightly artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check LEMON LIME TWIST CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, LEMON LIME TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON LIME TWIST CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, LEMON LIME TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
LEMON LIME TWIST CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, LEMON LIME TWIST is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


