Is Lemon Mascarpone Cheesecake Bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital wheat gluten
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat starch

vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (Sugar, Dextrose), Milk, Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Barley), Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Soybean Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Salt, Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Soy Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Bacterial Culture, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Wheat Starch, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carob Bean Gum, Turmeric, Polysorbate 60, Annatto, Sorbitan Monostearate, Beta-carotene

Check Lemon Mascarpone Cheesecake Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Mascarpone Cheesecake Bar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go