Is LEMON ME UP! BAR / BARRE DE CITRON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cream cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, guar gum), Sugars (erythritol, xylitol), Egg, Heavy cream (heavy cream, skim milk, carrageenan), Lemon juice, Butter, Pecan, Pecans, Egg yolk, Vanilla extract (water, alcohol, glycerin, vanilla bean extractives), Lemon zest, Pink Himalayan salt. Ingredients: Fromage à la crème (lait, cultures de fromage, sel, gomme de guar), Sucres (érythritol, xylitol), Oeuf, Crème épaisse (crème épaisse, lait écrémé, carraghénine), Jus de citron, Beurre, Noix de pécan, Noix de pécan, Jaune d'oeuf, Extrait de vanille (eau, alcool, glycérine, extraits de gousse de vanille), Zeste de citron, Sel rose de l'Himalaya.
Check LEMON ME UP! BAR / BARRE DE CITRON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON ME UP! BAR / BARRE DE CITRON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Dessert · Bar


