Is LEMON MERINGUE FLAVORED BLISSFUL CREAMY COCONUT MILK YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
coconut cream (water, coconut), cane sugar, modified tapioca starch, lemon pulp, natural flavor, tricalcium phosphate, pectin, locust bean gum, salt, turmeric (for color), live active cultures, vitamin d2, vitamin b12, live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, bifidobacteria, l, acidophilus
Check LEMON MERINGUE FLAVORED BLISSFUL CREAMY COCONUT MILK YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON MERINGUE FLAVORED BLISSFUL CREAMY COCONUT MILK YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
LEMON MERINGUE FLAVORED BLISSFUL CREAMY COCONUT MILK YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


