Is LEMON MERINGUE FLAVORED BLISSFUL CREAMY COCONUT MILK YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coconut cream (water, coconut), cane sugar, modified tapioca starch, lemon pulp, natural flavor, tricalcium phosphate, pectin, locust bean gum, salt, turmeric (for color), live active cultures, vitamin d2, vitamin b12, live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, bifidobacteria, l, acidophilus
Check LEMON MERINGUE FLAVORED BLISSFUL CREAMY COCONUT MILK YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON MERINGUE FLAVORED BLISSFUL CREAMY COCONUT MILK YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
LEMON MERINGUE FLAVORED BLISSFUL CREAMY COCONUT MILK YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


