Is Lemon Meringue Pie 9", 12 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean), Lemon Puree (Water, Sugar, Lemon Pulp Cells, Lemon Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil), Egg Whites (American Humane Certified Cage Free Egg Whites, Water, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Triethyl Citrate), Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Stabilizers (Sugar, Glucono-delta-lactone, Sodium Phosphate, Cream Of Tartar, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Agar, Salt), Gelatin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract And Turmeric As Color, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk With Vitamins A And D
Check Lemon Meringue Pie 9", 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Meringue Pie 9", 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Lemon Meringue Pie 9", 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


