Is LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Fruit Juice And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium
Check LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


