Is LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Fruit Juice And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium

Check LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping