Is Lemon Meringue White Chocolate Oat Free?

Description
White Chocolate with Lemon Meringue Filling
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- yellow coloring
yellow coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White Chocolate with Lemon Meringue Filling
Ingredients
White chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, vanilla flavour), Sugar, Corn syrup, Cream (heavy cream, milk, mono & diglycerides, polysorbate 80, carrageenan), Lemon puree (lemon juice concentrate, lemon pulp cells, water), Butter (cream, natural flavor), Invert syrup, Citric acid, Natural flavors, Potassium sorbate, Yellow coloring (water, high fructose corn syrup, glycerin, yellow 5, sugar, modified corn starch, carrageenan, maltodextrin, corn sugar, potassium sorbate, xantham gum, citric acid)
Check Lemon Meringue White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Meringue White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


