Is LEMON OHS! LEMON CREME COOKIES, LEMON OHS! Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON OIL, ANNATTO COLOR, WHEY.
Check LEMON OHS! LEMON CREME COOKIES, LEMON OHS! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON OHS! LEMON CREME COOKIES, LEMON OHS! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


