Is LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavouring
natural and artificial flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose* Syrup, Modified Corn* Starch, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid (E330) and Fumaric Acid (E297), Natural and Artificial Flavouring, Artificial Colours: Allura Red (E129)**, Tartrazine (E102)**, Sunset Yellow (E110)** and Brilliant Blue (E133), * Derived from a genetically modified source, ** E129, E102 and E110 may have an adverse effect on activity and attention of children
Check LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


