Is LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose* Syrup, Modified Corn* Starch, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid (E330) and Fumaric Acid (E297), Natural and Artificial Flavouring, Artificial Colours: Allura Red (E129)**, Tartrazine (E102)**, Sunset Yellow (E110)** and Brilliant Blue (E133), * Derived from a genetically modified source, ** E129, E102 and E110 may have an adverse effect on activity and attention of children

Check LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY JELLY BEANS CHEWY CANDY, LEMON ORANGE GREEN APPLE WATERMELON BLACK CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 2 retailers

TescoAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go