Is LEMON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY ORGANIC FRUIT CHEWS, LEMON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY Vegetarian?

Description
Distinct lemon, orange, strawberry and cherry flavors offer bright, fruit forward profiles. The chews are soft, pliable and slightly springy, yielding easily without crumbling. Used as portable snacks, lunchbox additions or candy dish treats. Reviewers report consistent flavor, convenient packaging and occasional stickiness in warm conditions and broad age appeal.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Distinct lemon, orange, strawberry and cherry flavors offer bright, fruit forward profiles. The chews are soft, pliable and slightly springy, yielding easily without crumbling. Used as portable snacks, lunchbox additions or candy dish treats. Reviewers report consistent flavor, convenient packaging and occasional stickiness in warm conditions and broad age appeal.
Ingredients
Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Colored from Organic Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Organic Turmeric (Color), Pectin.
Check LEMON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY ORGANIC FRUIT CHEWS, LEMON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY ORGANIC FRUIT CHEWS, LEMON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
LEMON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY ORGANIC FRUIT CHEWS, LEMON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


