Is Lemon Peel Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated And Granulated Lemon Peel

Check Lemon Peel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lemon Peel is available at 2 retailers

WegmansLoblaws

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing