Is Lemon Pepper Alfredo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • salted egg yolk

salted egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Cream, Water, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavorings), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salted Egg Yolk, Contains less than 2% of Cracked Black Pepper, Disodium Phosphate, Garlic, Ground White Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Peel, Modified Corn Starch, Parmigiano Reggiano (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Rennet), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.

Check Lemon Pepper Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ButteryCheesyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing
Egg Free? Lemon Pepper Alfredo | Spoonful