Is LEMON PEPPER FLAVORED POLE AND LINE CAUGHT SKIPJACK TUNA MARINATED CHUNK TUNA IN WATER, LEMON PEPPER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SKIPJACK TUNA, WATER, ONION, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, CINNAMON.
Check LEMON PEPPER FLAVORED POLE AND LINE CAUGHT SKIPJACK TUNA MARINATED CHUNK TUNA IN WATER, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON PEPPER FLAVORED POLE AND LINE CAUGHT SKIPJACK TUNA MARINATED CHUNK TUNA IN WATER, LEMON PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Wild Planet Albacore Wild Tuna Steak Pole & Line Caught 5 OZ Each 6 Cans
Kroger® Wild Caught Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch
About this product
Seafood · Can


