Is LEMON PEPPER ROTINI PASTA, LEMON PEPPER Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SEMOLINA, SUGAR, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check LEMON PEPPER ROTINI PASTA, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON PEPPER ROTINI PASTA, LEMON PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
CitrusGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


