Is LEMON PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON PEPPER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLACK PEPPER, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PEEL, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR).

Check LEMON PEPPER SEASONING, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
CitrusPepperySaltySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping