Is Lemon Poppy Seed BelVita Energy Snack Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole grain wheat flour, whole grain blend (cracked buckwheat, rolled oats, rye flakes), cane sugar, canola oil, invert sugar, vegetable glycerin, oat fiber, raisin paste, water, poppy seeds, cornstarch, soy lecithin, salt, baking soda, natural flavor, xanthan gum, ferric orthophosphate (iron), niacinamide (vitamin B3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), riboflavin (vitamin B2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin B1). Contains: wheat, soy.
Check Lemon Poppy Seed BelVita Energy Snack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Poppy Seed BelVita Energy Snack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP


