Is Lemon Poppy Seed BelVita Energy Snack Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat
- rolled oats
- oat fiber
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain wheat flour, whole grain blend (cracked buckwheat, rolled oats, rye flakes), cane sugar, canola oil, invert sugar, vegetable glycerin, oat fiber, raisin paste, water, poppy seeds, cornstarch, soy lecithin, salt, baking soda, natural flavor, xanthan gum, ferric orthophosphate (iron), niacinamide (vitamin B3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), riboflavin (vitamin B2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin B1). Contains: wheat, soy.
Check Lemon Poppy Seed BelVita Energy Snack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Poppy Seed BelVita Energy Snack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP


