Is Lemon Pudding Ring - Each Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter concentrate
  • milk
  • sodium caseinate
  • whey
  • non-fat dried milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • +1 more

butter concentrate

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar,Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Soybean Oil,Water,Eggs,Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk,Cream,Cheese Culture,Salt,Carob Bean Gum),Modified Food Starch (corn),Contains 2% Or Less: Butter Concentrate (cream,Salt,Natural Flavor),Calcium Stearate,Canola Oil,Capric And Caprylic Triglycerides,Citric Acid,Emulsifier (propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fats & Fatty Acids,Distilled Monoglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate),High Fructose Corn Syrup,Lemon Puree Concentrate,Maltodextrin,Margarine (palm Fruit Oil,Canola Oil,Olive Oil,Soybean Oil,Vegetable Mono- & Diglycerides,Water,Pure Salt,Natural Flavor,Sunflower Lecithin,Soy Lecithin,Lactic Acid,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta Carotene [color],Annatto Seed Extract [color]),Modified Cornstarch,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Non-fat Dried Milk,Palm Oil,Phosphated Mono- & Diglycerides,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Propellant,Salt,Silicon Dioxide,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate,Sodium Citrate,Soy Flour,Vanilla (water,Alcohol,Vanilla Bean Extractives),Wheat Starch,Whey,Xanthan Gum,Yellow 5##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Lemon Pudding Ring - Each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lemon Pudding Ring - Each is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go