Is LEMON RADISH ONION GARLIC ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH, LEMON RADISH ONION GARLIC Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • chicken feet
  • necks
  • free range poultry

chicken feet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, (Denotes Organic Ingredients) Free Range Poultry (Chicken Feet, Backs, Necks), (Denotes Organic Ingredients) Carrots, (Denotes Organic Ingredients) Onion, (Denotes Organic Ingredients) Radish, (Denotes Organic Ingredients) Celery, (Denotes Organic Ingredients) Garlic, (Denotes Organic Ingredients) Lemon Juice, Redmond Real Salt, (Denotes Organic Ingredients) Green Onion.

Check LEMON RADISH ONION GARLIC ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH, LEMON RADISH ONION GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

LEMON RADISH ONION GARLIC ORGANIC CHICKEN BONE BROTH, LEMON RADISH ONION GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryCitrusUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep