Is LEMON RASPBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, LEMON RASPBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERIN, DRY ROASTED CASHEW BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN POWDER, WATER, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED RASPBERRIES, CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check LEMON RASPBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, LEMON RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON RASPBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, LEMON RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


