Is LEMON RASPBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, LEMON RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERIN, DRY ROASTED CASHEW BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN POWDER, WATER, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED RASPBERRIES, CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check LEMON RASPBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, LEMON RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON RASPBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, LEMON RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


