Is Lemon Raspberry Muffin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
LEMON RASPBERRY MUFFIN BPK 1849265 ALLESION ONT/QTY BELL BY 06/05/25 TOTAL PRICE $6.99 NET WT 31 oz(1.94 lb) 0000018 492651 KIRKLAND Signature PISTRIBUTER PY COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP PO BOX 34535 SEATTLE, WA 98124 1(800)774-2678 U.S COSTCO WHOLESALE #006 TUKWILA, WA 98188 10
Check Lemon Raspberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Raspberry Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


