Is LEMON RICE Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BASMATI RICE (60%), CARROTS (9%), GREEN PEAS (9%), SWEET CORN (9%), CANOLA OIL (7%), LEMON JUICE (2%), SALT, YELLOW MUSTARD SEEDS, TURMERIC POWDER, ASAFOETIDA, RED CHILLI WHOLE, CURRY LEAVES.

Check LEMON RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Whole

Flavor
CitrusTangySavorySalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch