Is LEMON ROSEMARY SEASONING SHAK'R, LEMON ROSEMARY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Including Rosemary), Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Processing Aid), Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor, Calcium Silicate, Extractive Of Turmeric
Check LEMON ROSEMARY SEASONING SHAK'R, LEMON ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON ROSEMARY SEASONING SHAK'R, LEMON ROSEMARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Where to buy
LEMON ROSEMARY SEASONING SHAK'R, LEMON ROSEMARY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


