Is Lemon Shortbread Rounds Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whear flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
_Wheat Flour _ (Whear Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salted Butter (31%) (Butter, (_Milk_), Salt), Sugar, Cornflour, Sicilian Lemon Oil (0.5%)
Check Lemon Shortbread Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Shortbread Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Cookie · Piece


