Is Solo Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 1.25L Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Citrus-forward, lightly fizzy beverage offering bright lemon flavor and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; also served at casual gatherings. Customer reviews often note refreshing taste, reliable carbonation, convenient mid sized packaging and comments on sweetness balance.

Description
Citrus-forward, lightly fizzy beverage offering bright lemon flavor and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; also served at casual gatherings. Customer reviews often note refreshing taste, reliable carbonation, convenient mid sized packaging and comments on sweetness balance.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Lemon Juice (5%), Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Flavour, Pre servatives (211, 223 (Sulphites)), Plant Extract ( Carthamus).Contains Sulphites.
Check Solo Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Solo Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 1.25L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


