Is Waitrose 2 Lightly Dusted Lemon Sole Fillets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon sole (Microstomus kitt) (fish) (72%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), rapeseed oil, water, wheat starch, salt, yeast, lentils, colour (paprika extract), black pepper extract, sea salt, black pepper
Check Waitrose 2 Lightly Dusted Lemon Sole Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 2 Lightly Dusted Lemon Sole Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted COD Lightly Breaded Fillets
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Fillets
Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Fillets
Kirkland Signature Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Fillets
About this product
Seafood · Piece


