Is Red Plate Foods Lemon Sugar Cookie Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Gluten Free Flour (tapioca, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar (vegan), Sorghum, Garbanzo Bean, White Rice), Palm Fruit Shortening (sustainable Palm Oil (rspo Certified), Canola Oil), Raisin Juice, Pure Lemon Extract, Vanilla, Cream Of Tartar, Non-gmo Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum.

Check Red Plate Foods Lemon Sugar Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusVanillaSweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking