Is Lemon Tahini Crunch Chopped Salad Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD: ESCAROLE, ENDIVE, BROCCOLI STALK, CAULIFLOWER, RADICCHIO, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS. LEMON TAHINI VINAIGRETTE: WATER, HIGHLY REFINED SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TAHINI (SESAME SEED), VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED SUMAC (SUMAC, SALT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, TOASTED SESAME SEED OIL, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM. TOPPING: CHICKPEAS (ORGANIC CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SEA SALT), FALAFEL SEASONING BLEND (SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, ONION, TURMERIC, PARSLEY, CILANTRO).
Check Lemon Tahini Crunch Chopped Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Tahini Crunch Chopped Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


