Is Lemon Tea, Gable Top Carton Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED TEA FROM TEA LEAVES, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOUR.
Check Lemon Tea, Gable Top Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Tea, Gable Top Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Planet Oat Original Oatmilk 52 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Lemon Tea, Gable Top Carton is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


