Is LEMON & THYME SEA SALT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT (70%) ONION (20%) ROASTED GARLIC (3%) LEMON PEEL (2%) LEMON OIL (2%) THYME (2%) FLAT LEAF PARSLEY (1%)

Check LEMON & THYME SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltyGarlickyHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping