No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LEMON TURKEY THYME KETO BONE BROTH, LEMON TURKEY THYME Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BONE BROTH, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, INULIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, AND NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check LEMON TURKEY THYME KETO BONE BROTH, LEMON TURKEY THYME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoupMeal Prep
Vegetarian? LEMON TURKEY THYME KETO BONE BROTH, LEMON TURKEY THYME | Spoonful