Is LEMON, WATERMELON FLAVORED ASSORTED FLAVORS CHICKS & BUNNIES CANDY, LEMON WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl monostearate
- glycerin
- lactic acid
glyceryl monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, PALM OIL, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS ADDED YELLOW 5 (TARTRAZINE), AND RED 40.
Check LEMON, WATERMELON FLAVORED ASSORTED FLAVORS CHICKS & BUNNIES CANDY, LEMON WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON, WATERMELON FLAVORED ASSORTED FLAVORS CHICKS & BUNNIES CANDY, LEMON WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


