Is LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolks
- organic cream
- organic skim milk
- natural flavor
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY SWIRL (ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC ELDERBERRY JUICE [COLOR], CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR.
Check LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, LEMON WITH BLUEBERRY SWIRLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


